Canadian Interprovincial Teams – Willingdon Cup

Return to past results

Year Place Members
2009 1st Matt Hill Simon McInnis Cam Burke Brett Cairns
2008 4th Dave Bunker Shawn Lafontaine Simon McInnis David Markle
2007 4th Christopher Ross David Byrne Victor Ciesielski David Markle
2006 2nd Andrew Parr Kevin Blue Robbie Greenwell Andrew Ross
2005 2nd Graham Hill Shawn Lafontaine Peter Laws Ben Moser
2004 5th Andrew Parr Bill Seagris Zach Faulds Bill Hutcheson
2003 1st Peter Laws Andrew Parr Shawn Lafontaine Craig Hicks
2002 6th Charlie Woo Jeff Crowe Craig Revell Sean Donnelly
2001 3rd Jon Mills Peter McCarthy Jeff Gunn Kevin Blue
2000 3rd Calvin Kupeyan Matt McQuillan Michael Roberts Ryan Zylstra
1999 2nd Drew Symons Jon Drewery Reg Millage Ron Pearson
1998 1st Michael Hospodar Bill Swartz Vince Palladino Jon Drewery
1997 5th Jon Drewery Jesse Collinson Brian McCann Tim Vandolder
1996 3rd Warren Sye Bill Swartz Billy Walsh Jon Drewery
1995 2nd Bill Hutcheson Bill Swartz Brian McCann Derek Gillespie
1994 1st Warren Sye<</td> Bill Hutcheson Bryan DeCorso Greg Ugolini
1993 2nd Warren Sye Garry Winger Ted Howie Stu Hamilton
1992 1st Mike Weir Warren Sye Len Foran Bill Hutcheson
1991 5th Warren Sye Kevin Breivik Steve Hayles Brian Tisdelle
1990 1st Mike Weir Warren Sye Craig Marseilles Gary Cowan
1989 2nd Mike Pero Warren Sye Robert Street Jeff Cannon
1988 2nd Warren Sye Paul Davis Kevin Baker Rick Sovereign
1987 2nd Steve Hayles Dave Wettlaufer Stu Hamilton Mike Mealia
1986 2nd Stu Hamilton Dave Wettlaufer Mark Brewer Cam Emerson
1985 3rd Rick Todd Bill Swartz Mike Mealia Gary Cowan
1984
1st
Gary Cowan Kerry Short Stu Hamilton Danny Mijovic
1983
2nd
Len Foran Rick Fifield Danny Mijovic Gary Cowan
1982
2nd
Bill Swartz Paul Davis Len Foran Danny Mijovic
1981
1st
Gary Cowan Paul Davis Warren Sye Curt Worden
1980
5th
Les Westlake John Ervasti Stu Hamilton Robert Street
1979
3rd
Paul Davis John Ervasti Tom Faulds Bruce Berdock
1978
1st
Gary Cowan Rod Spittle Nick Weslock Brent Loutit
1977
1st
Gary Cowan Rod Spittle Nick Weslock Ian Thomas
1976
5th
Jim Harrison Mike Mealia Bob Andrews Robert Street
1975
3rd
Gary Cowan Mike Mealia Rod Spittle Greg Patterson
1974
3rd
Gary Cowan Bruce Brewer Ken Doig Kelly Roberts
1973
2nd
Kelly Roberts Don White Nick Weslock Sandy Billyard
1972
4th
Kelly Roberts Nick Weslock Stu Hamilton Wayne Kimura
1971
2nd
Gary Cowan Kelly Roberts Stu Hamilton Nick Weslock
1970
1st
Nick Weslock Stu Hamilton Gary Cowan Paul Williams
1969
1st
Nick Weslock Gary Cowan Jim Neale Ken Trowbridge
1968
1st
Gary Cowan John Ellison Stu Hamilton Ben Kern
1967
3rd
Gary Cowan Ben Kern Nick Weslock Ian Thomas
1966
3rd
Nick Weslock Doug Mossop Gary Cowan Paul Williams
1965
2nd
Nick Weslock Stu Hamilton Tom McAllister Gary Cowan
1964
3rd
Gary Cowan Nick Weslock Bruce Brewer Paul Williams
1963
3rd
Nick Weslock Gary Cowan Bob Ptashnik Mike Whitney
1962
1st
Nick Weslock Gary Cowan Phil Brownlee Lou Molner
1961
2nd
Nick Weslock Jeff McGrath Gary Cowan Bill Morland
1960
4th
Dave Morland Gary Cowan Jack Kenney Nick Weslock
1959
5th
Bob Panasiuk Nick Weslock Bruce Castator Bill Parkes
1958
1st
Nick Weslock Gary Cowan Hugh Paterson Gordon Ball
1957
2nd
Ray Coole Gary Cowan Nick Weslock Bill Morland
1956
1st
Moe Norman Jerry Magee Jack Lowery Bill Morland
1955
4th
Jerry Magee Moe Norman Nick Weslock Dave Morland
1954
3rd
Grant Shirk Nick Weslock Eric Hanson Moe Norman
1953
1st
Gerry Kesselring Nick Weslock Philip Farley John B. Nash
1952
2nd
Gerry Kesselring Philip Farley Nick Weslock Keith Kirkpatrick
1951
1st
Gerry Kesselring Philip Farley Nick Weslock Don Varey
1950
1st
Nick Weslock John B. Nash Gerry Kesselring R.J. Amell
1949
1st
Gerry Kesselring Philip Farley Don Varey George Eluck
1948
2nd
Philip Farley Gill Walker Rudy Horvath Don Varey
1947
1st
Rudy Horvath Philip Farley John B. Nash J.G. Adams
1946
1st
John B. Nash Nick Wisnock Philip Farley Rudy Horvath
1940-45 No Competition
1939
1st
Gordon Taylor Jr. Philip Farley John B. Nash C.R. Somerville
1938
1st
Jim C. Boeckh Ray Getliffe C.R. Somerville Gordon Taylor Jr.
1937
2nd
C.R. Somerville John B. Nash Jim C. Boeckh Gordon Taylor Jr.
1936
4th
J.G. Adams C.R. Somerville Archie Grimsditch John B. Nash
1935
1st
C.R. Somerville Philip Farley John S. Lewis John B. Nash
1934
2nd
Philip Farley C.R. Somerville Donald D. Carrick Fred G. Hoblitzel
1933
2nd
Fred G. Hoblitzel Philip Farley Jack A. Cameron John S. Lewis
1932
1st
John S. Lewis Jack A. Cameron Fred G. Hoblitzel C.R. Somerville
1931
1st
Philip Farley Fred G. Hoblitzel C.R. Somerville John B. Nash
1930
2nd
John B. Nash Donald D. Carrick Fred G. Hoblitzel Gordon Taylor Jr.
1929
1st
C.R. Somerville Donald D. Carrick Jack A. Cameron Fred G. Hoblitzel
1928
1st
C.R. Somerville Fred G. Hoblitzel Jack A. Cameron Z.M. Gray
1927
3rd

Return to past results